Noroton Yacht Club
2015 Girls Opti Regatta
July 13, 2015
Overall Results - Final
All BoatsOptimist All Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Subgroup From 1 2 3 Total
1 18923 Vanessa Lahrkamp Blue Fleet AYC 3 2 1 6
2 21335 Jacqueline Quirke Blue Fleet AYC 4 1 2 7
3 18956 Sofia Segalla Blue Fleet STAM 8 3 3 14
4 11361 Erin McHugh Blue Fleet BRYC 10 7 5 22
5 14276 Hannah Nightingale Blue Fleet NORO 14 4 9 27
6 5259 Karina Zaleski Blue Fleet STAM 2 10 16 28
7 20966 Katherine McNamara Blue Fleet AYC 20 6 4 30
8 18165 Anna Seymour Blue Fleet NORO 18 8 11 37
9 17979 Anne Lew Blue Fleet PYC 7 5 30 42
10 11475 Sophie Brett Blue Fleet AYC 1 21 21 43
11 16806 Elizabeth Cutler Red Fleet PYC 21 14 8 43
12 12740 Alexa Shea Blue Fleet AYC 19 17 12 48
13 20476 Reese Woodworth White Fleet CSH 5 20 24 49
14 17728 Lise Powers Red Fleet AYC 17 11 22 50
15 20828 Georgia Sheehan Blue Fleet NORO 24 12 14 50
16 10863 Eva Illuzzi Red Fleet PYC 28 16 7 51
17 13149 Elizabeth van der Voort Blue Fleet AYC 13 19 19 51
18 8956 Eliza Spain Blue Fleet NORO 15 22 15 52
19 13199 Katharine Stoker Blue Fleet AYC 30 13 10 53
20 18512 Jill Roberts White Fleet NORO 11 23 20 54
21 11029 Elizabeth Haidinger Blue Fleet RYC 9 29 18 56
22 16637 Reddin Kehrli White Fleet NORO 6 34 25 65
23 9267 Audrey Fung Red Fleet AYC 54\OCS 9 6 69
24 7611 Lilly Rennie Red Fleet NORO 23 15 33 71
25 1848 Allison Triano Red Fleet NORO 27 26 23 76
26 17080 Sary Baker Blue Fleet STAM 12 38 32 82
27 21624 Lilly Bjerke Blue Fleet RYC 31 24 27 82
28 19939 Lily Ornstein White Fleet RYC 35 35 13 83
29 7307 Sydney Gigliotti White Fleet NORO 34 32 17 83
30 9096 Chase Jackson Blue Fleet AYC 26 18 39 83
31 14407 Sydney Crouch Red Fleet DJST 29 27 31 87
32 18167 Grace Blackwell White Fleet AYC 32 31 26 89
33 15858 Ellie Burdick White Fleet RYC 16 40 35 91
34 19909 Abigail DeCesare Blue Fleet SCC 22 43 29 94
35 12436 Morgan Campbell Blue Fleet LYC 25 36 37 98
36 12671 Nina Garbarino White Fleet NORW 36 30 38 104
37 12612 Abigail Baldwin White Fleet CPYC 38 28 40 106
38 20740 Clara Gallagher Blue Fleet AYC 54\OCS 25 28 107
39 10308 Madeline Hoekman White Fleet RYC 33 39 41 113
40 3694 Macy Baker White Fleet NORW 39 41 42 122
41 8540 Madison Mihan White Fleet PYC 54\DNS 33 36 123
42 7642 Samantha Mosconi Blue Fleet AYC 54\OCS 37 34 125
43 12898 Merritt Seymour White Fleet NORO 43 42 44 129
44 8841 Josephine Williams White Fleet DJST 41 46 43 130
45 5228 Elle Sykes White Fleet RYC 42 45 45 132
46 8755 Clare Brown White Fleet DJST 44 44 46 134
47 9518 MacKenzie Coleman White Fleet NORO 37 54\DNC 54\DNC 145
48 12363 Savannah Girling White Fleet CPYC 40 54\DNF 54\DNS 148
49 19764 Netanya Bravard Blue Fleet CPYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
49 963 Margaux Cowles Blue Fleet LYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
49 10 Elizabeth Girling Blue Fleet CPYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
49 11287 Mary Morris Blue Fleet HUGU 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
49 13421 Svea-Liv Sheehan White Fleet LYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T

14-Jul-15, 09:50:36
St. Pete Scorer


2015 Girls Opti Regatta
Noroton Yacht Club
2015 Girls Opti Regatta
July 13, 2015
Red Fleet - Final
, 7 BoatsOptimist All Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Subg. From 1 2 3 T
1 16806 Elizabeth Cutler Red Fleet PYC 21 14 8 43
2 17728 Lise Powers Red Fleet AYC 17 11 22 50
3 10863 Eva Illuzzi Red Fleet PYC 28 16 7 51
4 9267 Audrey Fung Red Fleet AYC 54\OCS 9 6 69
5 7611 Lilly Rennie Red Fleet NORO 23 15 33 71
6 1848 Allison Triano Red Fleet NORO 27 26 23 76
7 14407 Sydney Crouch Red Fleet DJST 29 27 31 87

14-Jul-15, 09:55:48
St. Pete Scorer


2015 Girls Opti Regatta
Noroton Yacht Club
2015 Girls Opti Regatta
July 13, 2015
Blue Fleet - Final
, 27 Boats
Optimist All Class Series Summary, Preliminary 
Pl Sail # Sailor Subgroup From 1 2 3 Total
1 18923 Vanessa Lahrkamp Blue Fleet AYC 3 2 1 6
2 21335 Jacqueline Quirke Blue Fleet AYC 4 1 2 7
3 18956 Sofia Segalla Blue Fleet STAM 8 3 3 14
4 11361 Erin McHugh Blue Fleet BRYC 10 7 5 22
5 14276 Hannah Nightingale Blue Fleet NORO 14 4 9 27
6 5259 Karina Zaleski Blue Fleet STAM 2 10 16 28
7 20966 Katherine McNamara Blue Fleet AYC 20 6 4 30
8 18165 Anna Seymour Blue Fleet NORO 18 8 11 37
9 17979 Anne Lew Blue Fleet PYC 7 5 30 42
10 11475 Sophie Brett Blue Fleet AYC 1 21 21 43
11 12740 Alexa Shea Blue Fleet AYC 19 17 12 48
12 20828 Georgia Sheehan Blue Fleet NORO 24 12 14 50
13 13149 Elizabeth van der Voort Blue Fleet AYC 13 19 19 51
14 13199 Katharine Stoker Blue Fleet AYC 29 13 10 52
15 8956 Eliza Spain Blue Fleet NORO 15 22 15 52
16 11029 Elizabeth Haidinger Blue Fleet RYC 9 29 18 56
17 21624 Lilly Bjerke Blue Fleet RYC 30 24 27 81
18 17080 Sary Baker Blue Fleet STAM 12 38 32 82
19 9096 Chase Jackson Blue Fleet AYC 26 18 39 83
20 19909 Abigail DeCesare Blue Fleet SCC 22 43 29 94
21 12436 Morgan Campbell Blue Fleet LYC 25 36 37 98
22 20740 Clara Gallagher Blue Fleet AYC 54\OCS 25 28 107
23 7642 Samantha Mosconi Blue Fleet AYC 54\OCS 37 34 125
24 19764 Netanya Bravard Blue Fleet CPYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
24 963 Margaux Cowles Blue Fleet LYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
24 10 Elizabeth Girling Blue Fleet CPYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T
24 11287 Mary Morris Blue Fleet HUGU 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T

13-Jul-15, 16:23:55
St. Pete Scorer


2015 Girls Opti Regatta
Noroton Yacht Club
2015 Girls Opti Regatta
July 13, 2015
White Fleet - Final
, 19 BoatsOptimist All Class Series Summary
Pl Sail # Sailor Subgroup From 1 2 3 Total
1 20476 Reese Woodworth White Fleet CSH 5 20 24 49
2 18512 Jill Roberts White Fleet NORO 11 23 20 54
3 16637 Reddin Kehrli White Fleet NORO 6 34 25 65
4 19939 Lily Ornstein White Fleet RYC 35 35 13 83
5 7307 Sydney Gigliotti White Fleet NORO 34 32 17 83
6 18167 Grace Blackwell White Fleet AYC 32 31 26 89
7 15858 Ellie Burdick White Fleet RYC 16 40 35 91
8 12671 Nina Garbarino White Fleet NORW 36 30 38 104
9 12612 Abigail Baldwin White Fleet CPYC 38 28 40 106
10 10308 Madeline Hoekman White Fleet RYC 33 39 41 113
11 3694 Macy Baker White Fleet NORW 39 41 42 122
12 8540 Madison Mihan White Fleet PYC 54\DNS 33 36 123
13 12898 Merritt Seymour White Fleet NORO 43 42 44 129
14 8841 Josephine Williams White Fleet DJST 41 46 43 130
15 5228 Elle Sykes White Fleet RYC 42 45 45 132
16 8755 Clare Brown White Fleet DJST 44 44 46 134
17 9518 MacKenzie Coleman White Fleet NORO 37 54\DNC 54\DNC 145
18 12363 Savannah Girling White Fleet CPYC 40 54\DNF 54\DNS 148
19 13421 Svea-Liv Sheehan White Fleet LYC 54\DNC 54\DNC 54\DNC 162T

14-Jul-15, 09:52:45
St. Pete Scorer